One Page Calendar 17/18 

Lunch Menu: Coming Soon  

Select Calendar View
All Events | School Calendar Athletics Calendar

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28

Elementary Volleyball @ Sheridan Hills Christian (AWAY) 3:30

MS Volleyball @ Sheridan Hills Christian (AWAY) 4:45

Varsity Volleyball @ Sheridan Hills Christian (AWAY) 6:00

29

Varsity Golf @ Westminster Academy (AWAY – Coral Ridge Country Club) 3:30

Varsity Volleyball vs. Donna Klein (HOME) 6:30

30
31

Varsity Volleyball vs. Somerset Prep-NL (HOME) 6:30

1
2

MS Volleyball vs. Westminster Academy (HOME) 11:30am

JV Volleyball vs. Westminster Academy (HOME) 12:30pm

Family Fun Beach Day

3
4

Labor Day – NO School

5

Varsity Flag Football vs. Hebrew Academy (HOME) 3:30

Varsity Golf vs. Somerset Academy (HOME – Coral Springs Country Club) 3:30

MS Volleyball vs. Highlands Christian (HOME) 4:00

6
7

Elementary Volleyball vs. Highlands Christian (HOME) 3:30

Elementary Soccer vs. Trinity Lutheran (HOM) 4:00

Varsity Volleyball @ Somerset Prep-NL (AWAY) 5:30

8

MS Volleyball vs. Trinity Christian (HOME) 4:00

Varsity Cross Country @ King of the Hill Meet (AWAY – Tropical Park) 4:00

JV Volleyball vs. Trinity Christian (HOME) 5:00

9
10
11

Elementary Volleyball @ Sagemont (AWAY) 3:30

Elementary Soccer vs. Boca Christian (HOME) 4:00

MS Volleyball @ Sagemont (AWAY) 4:30

12

Elementary Soccer vs. Somerset Pines (HOME) 4:00

Varsity Golf @ Somerset Academy (AWAY – Grand Palms) 4:00

Varsity Swimming @ WA/Posnack/Mater Meet (AWAY – Host: WA) 4:30

13
14

Varsity Cross Country @ Pine Crest Invite (AWAY – Tradewinds Park) 1:45

Elementary Volleyball @ Highlands Christian (AWAY) 3:30

Varsity Flag Football vs. Yeshiva (HOME) 3:30

15

Varsity Volleyball @ HCA Tourney vs. Opponent TBA (AWAY – Host: Highlands) Time TBA

16

Varsity Volleyball @ HCA Tourney vs. Opponent TBA (AWAY – Host: Highlands) Time TBA

Varsity Cross Country @ Spanish River Invite (AWAY – South County Park) 7:30am

Varsity Swimming @ Florida Christian Schools Meet (AWAY – HOST: WA) 10:00am

17
18

Varsity Flag Football vs. Trinity Christian (HOME) 3:30

Varsity Swimming @ North Broward Prep/Somerset Meet (AWAY – Host: NBP) 3:30

Elementary Volleyball vs. Advent Lutheran (HOME) 4:00

19

Varsity Flag Football vs. Posnack (HOME) 3:30

Elementary Volleyball @ St. Paul Lutheran (AWAY) 4:00

JV Volleyball vs. Berean Christian (HOME) 5:00

20
21

Elementary Volleyball vs. St. Paul Lutheran (HOME) 4:00

Elementary Soccer vs. Highlands Christian (HOME) 4:00

Varsity Swimming @ WA / Heat Meet (AWAY – Host: WA) 4:30

22

Professional Development Day – NO School

MS Volleyball @ North Broward Prep (AWAY) 3:30

JV Volleyball @ North Broward Prep (AWAY) 4:30

23
24
25

Varsity Cross Country @ Miami Country Day Meet (AWAY – Greynolds Park) 4:00

Varsity Flag Football @ Donna Klein (AWAY) 5:00

26

MS Volleyball @ University School (HOME) 4:00

Elementary Soccer @ Abundant Life (AWAY) 4:00

Varsity Golf @ Grandview Prep/Pope John Paul (AWAY – Osprey Point) 4:00

27
28

Elementary Volleyball vs. Sheridan Hills Christian (HOME) 3:30

Varsity Cross Country @ Sagemont Meet (AWAY – Markham Park) 4:00

MS Volleyball vs. Sheridan Hills (HOME) 4:45

29

MS Volleyball vs. Dade Christian (HOME) 4:30

JV Volleyball vs. Dade Christian (HOME) 5:30

Varsity Volleyball vs. Dade Christian (HOME) 7:00

30
+ Export Events

“Rejoice in hope, be patient in tribulation, be constant in prayer..” Romans 12:12

Renewing Minds • Engaging Hearts • Transforming Culture


logo_ecfa
logo_fcslogo_acsilogo_fkclogo_globelogo_fhsaa 2251 Riverside Dr., Coral Springs, FL 33065 coralspringschristianacademy.com (954) 752-2870